Faculty / Staff Directory

< 1 2 3 > showing 101 - 200 of 221 constituents

Tim Laramore

English Instructor, Walkabout Instructor

Christine Lau

Music Instructor

Jean Lau

Language Instructor

Thad Lepcio

Athletic Director/Student Leadership

Matt Lewis

Chief Advancement Officer

Jennifer Lindsay

Head of the Middle School, History/Social Sciences Instructor

Bart Loftin

English Instructor

Mitchell Love

Director of Campus Security

Mary Loveless

IdeaLab Director, Science Instructor

Virginia Anne Manson

Assistant Director, Boarding Admission

Carissa Sebes Margio

Admissions Assistant, Dorm Faculty

Steve Margio

Director of Student Activities

Carleigh Marler

Phil Massey

Dorm Faculty, Head Football Coach

Emily McArthur

English Instructor

Barbara McDowell

Transportation

Bill McMahan

Middle School Athletic Director, Middle School PE, Middle School Track Coach, Wellness

Jaime Melton

Director of Alumni Engagement

Petrise Miles

Science Instructor

Judy Millener

Dorm Faculty, Language Instructor

Susan Miller

Admin. Assistant to the Chaplain and Counseling Office

Tracy Miller

History/Social Science Instructor, Language Instructor

Heath Montgomery

Fine Art Instructor

William Montgomery

English Instructor, History/Social Science Instructor, Dean of Faculty

Clark Morris

Maintenance Staff

Lori Moss

Ahtletic Trainer

Bill Murdock

Director of Financial Aid, Dorm Faculty

Rick Myles

Student Center

Ben Nelson

Head Wrestling Coach, Science Instructor

William Newberry

Executive Director of Auxiliary Programs

George Nichols

Maintenance Staff

Tory Nicholson

Learning Center Instructor

Vic Oakes

Concert Choir Director, Fine Arts Department Chair

Natalee Oldham

Asst. Director of Student Life, Adviser for The Tower

Bob Olson

History/Social Science Instructor, Science Instructor

Kelly O'Mara

Boarding Admission Counselor, Director of Cartter Scholars Program, Dorm Faculty

Ashlee O'Steen

English Instructor, Director of Walkabout, Dorm Parent

Heather Ott

English Instructor, Girls Cross Country Coach, Track Coach

Carl Owens

Upper School Reference Librarian

David Padilla

English Instructor, Head of Upper School

Lance Parker

Landscaping & Grounds

Ken Parks

Language Instructor

Rob Parks

Network Engineer, Assistant Swim Coach

Connie Partrick

Dorm Faculty

Gary Partrick

Dorm Faculty, Middle School Wellness Instructor, Varsity Golf Coach

Regan Phillips

English Instructor

Sylvester Pierre

Custodial Staff

Laura Pitman

Administrative Assistant to Aquatics Director, Lower School Swim Coach

Melissa Pojasek

English Instructor

Brandye Polisky

Student Accounts

Mary Lynn Portera

Fine Arts Instructor

Mark Price

Head Boys' Basketball Coach

Sally Ratterman

Counseling Center Assistant

Maria Reap

Dorm Faculty

David Reynolds

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Carrie Rice

Mathematics Instructor, Cross Country Coach

Angela Rich

Assistant Director of Communications

Dawn Richards

Science Department Chair, Science Instructor

Chelsi Rodriguez

Technology Support Specialist, Testing Coordinator

Elizabeth Roemer

Dance Instructor, Company Director of Verve

Sarah Ross

Assistant Controller

Tom Schow

Band & Orchestra Instructor, Dorm Faculty, Music Department Coordinator

Dan Scott

Chaplain, History/Social Science Instructor

Leo Seballos

Physics Instructor

Nancy Seiters

Science Instructor

Tawambi Settles

Director of Inclusivity, Associate Dean of Students, History/Social Science Instructor

Jennia Shanley

Fine Arts Instructor

Ashley Shuford

World Languages Instructor

Jenny Silberman

Associate Director, Day Admission, Dorm Faculty

Toni Silverblatt

Advancement Assistant

Carin Smith

Dorm Faculty, History/Social Science Instructor

Kelli Smith

History/Social Science Instructor, Softball Coach

Kimberly Smith

Director of Student Health Center

Scotty Smith

Hillary Spiller

World Languages Instructor

Card Steele

Instructor of Mathematics

Linda Steele

Assistant to Director of Physical Plant

Carlton Stewart

Math Instructor, Football, Basketball Coach

Lorraine Stewart

World Languages Instructor

Sara Stockett

English Instructor

Anne Stover

Administrative Assistant, Residential Life

Leland Strang

Associate Director, Day Admission, Soccer Coach

Talon Stroud

Science Instructor

Andy Stultz

Mathematics Instructor

Ann Katherine Taylor

Associate Director of College Counseling, Dorm Faculty

Chuck Thompson

Director of Information Technology

Libby Thoni

Advancement Associate

Christy Tomisek

Director of Middle School Student Support

James Torres

Athletics Associate, Wrestling Coach

Dhonielle Toussaint

Accountant

Emmie Treadwell

Mathematics Instructor, Director of Strategic Initiatives

Chiann Tsui

World Languages Instructor

Penny Tullock

Concert Choir Accompanist

Shane Turner

History/Social Sciences Instructor, Wrestling Coach

Kristin Vines

Fencing Coach, Language Instructor

Brenda Waddell

HR Director

Kitty Wadley

Student Center Grille

Katie Waite

Math Instructor

Margaret Wallace

Accounts Payable

Chase Waller

Humanities Specialist, Dorm Parent
< 1 2 3 > showing 101 - 200 of 221 constituents