Faculty / Staff Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 237 constituents

Bett Adams

Camp Walkabout Director

Joli Anderson

Assistant Director of Community Service

Elijah Anderson Barrera

Language Instructor

Chris Angel

President and Head of School

Ryan Armstrong

Assistant Director, Day Admissions, Dorm Faculty, Middle School Football and Baseball Coach

Allyson Arrington

Mathematics Instructor

Shawn Arrington

Chief Information Officer

Jennifer Averbeck

Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Learning Center Director

Sam Bankston

Admin. Assistant to Head of Middle School

Jack Batt

History/Social Science Instructor

Penny Batt

English Instructor

Heather Biebel

Student Exchange Coordinator, History/Social Sciences Instructor, History/Social Sciences Dept. Chair

Priscilla Birdsall

Middle School Dean of Students, History/Social Sciences Instructor

Curtis Blair

Director of Soccer, Dorm Faculty

Averil Blue

Middle School Lacrosse Coach, Middle School Basketball Coach, World Languages Instructor

Henry Blue

7th & 8th Grade English Instructor, Head Coach, Middle School Wrestling and Lacrosse

Nick Boehm

Science instructor

Suzie Boyle

School Psychologist

Charlie Brown

Maintenance Staff

Elizabeth Bryant

Assistant to the Headmaster

Elin Bunch

Director of Community Service

Justin Burner

Mathematics Instructor

Elizabeth Burnette

Science Instructor

Bubba Burr

Assistant Football Coach, Fitness and Conditioning Instructor, Assistant Track Coach

Ed Cain

Maintenance Staff

Lauren Callihan

Director of Hedges Library

Betsy Carmichael

Art Instructor

Ingram Carpenter

History/Social Sciences Instructor, Coach, Dorm Parent

Lee Casson

English Instructor

Ned Caswell

Director of Tennis

Bo Chamberlain

History/Social Sciences Instructor, Director of Middle School Walkabout

Ruby Choudhury

History/Social Sciences Instructor

Austin Clark

Assistant Dean of Upper School

Jordan Clark

Boarding Admission Counselor

Michael Clark

Registrar and Director of Enrollment Services

Jennifer Clemmer

Science Instructor

Suzanne Collins

English Instructor, English Department Chair

Garrison Conner

Assistant Head of Upper School, Dorm Faculty

Linda Cooke

Director of Student Diversity and Development

Jennifer Cookston

Controller

Maggie Corey

Associate Director of the Annual Fund

Allen Cox

Equipment Manager

Bill Cox

Basketball Coach, Golf Coach, History/Social Science Instructor

Don Curtis

Director of Physical Plant

Leslie Davenport

Special Events

Eddie Davis

Communications Specialist

Chris DeBien

Strength and Conditioning Coach, Wrestling Coach, Dorm Parent

Cos DeMatteo

Football Coach

Kyle Di Tieri

Science Instructor

Beth DuRoy

Fine Arts Instructor, Middle School Choir Director

Tony Easley

Strength and Conditioning Coach, Boys' Basketball Coach

Kelly Eller

Mathematics Instructor

Kurt Emmanuele

Assistant Track Coach, Dorm Faculty, Assistant Volleyball Coach, Walkabout Instructor, Learning Center Staff

Eddie Etter

Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director

Regan Fazio

English Instructor

Robin Fazio

Language Instructor, Coordinator, Organic Gardening

Natalia Ferrari-Wood

Teacher's Aide

Spencer Ferrari-Wood

Admission Counselor, Assistant Football Coach, Dorm Parent

Bernard Fertal

Director of Interactive Media / Webmaster

Dave Fionda

Math Instructor

Daniel Flack

Head Swimming Coach & Aquatics Director

Joe Flippen

Food Services Director

Jennifer Ford

Science Instructor

Kathy Fraley

Director of Counseling

Abby Franklin

Administrative Assistant to Assistant Headmaster

Jeff Gaither

English Instructor, Track Coach, Dorm Parent

Alex Gallimore

Chaplain, History-Social Science Instructor

Jan Gautier

Dorm Faculty, Science Instructor, Varsity Boys' Cross Country Coach, Middle School Cross Country & Track Coach

Lizzie Gendimenico

Middle School Counselor

John Gibson

Middle School Baseball Coach, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, Learning Center Staff

Brian Gill

Swimming Instructor

Ramona Glascock

Director of Annual Giving

Ruth Ann Graham

World Languages Instructor, World Languages Department Chair

Jenny Green

Director of Health and Wellness, Instructor

Susan Griffith

Administrative Assistant to Upper School Deans

Beth Gumnick

Fine Arts Instructor

Anna Hall

Director of Major Gifts

Margaret Harman

Dance Instructor, Verve Artistic Director

Simone Harris

Math Instructor

Janet Hartman

Associate Director of Annual Giving

Takisha Haynie

Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Dean of Residential Life (9th and 10th Grades)

Elia Hennings

Laboratory Technician

Antonio Herrera

Science Instructor

David Hilley

Math Instructor

Natalee Hindman

Asst. Director of Student Life, Adviser for The Tower, Dorm Faculty

Michael Holbrook

Director of Campus Security

Ben Holt

Science Instructor, Soccer Coach

Cecily Honeycutt

History/Social Sciences Instructor

Mary Beth Hopping

Learning Center Specialist, Dorm Parent

Shena House

Custodial Staff

Laura Howard

English Instructor

Lee Howick

Reference and Instruction Librarian

Sarena Hurston

Spirit Store Assistant

Matt Irvin

Science Instructor

Keelah Jackson

Learning Center Specialist, Community Service Assistant, Dorm Faculty

Stephen Jackson

Director of College Counseling

Myrtle Jeffrey

Custodial Staff

Howard Johnson

Maintenance Foreman

Henry Jordon

Maintenance Staff

Dallas Joseph

VP of Finance and Operations
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 237 constituents