Faculty / Staff Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 238 constituents
Bett Adams

Bett Adams

Titles: Camp Walkabout Director
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Summer Programs
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 827
Joli Anderson

Joli Anderson

Titles: Assistant Director of Community Service
Locations: Upper School, Admin/Staff
Departments: Community Service
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 298
Elijah Anderson Barrera

Elijah Anderson Barrera

Titles: Language Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 512
Ryan Armstrong

Ryan Armstrong

Titles: Assistant Director, Day Admissions, Dorm Faculty, Middle School Football and Baseball Coach
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission, Athletics, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 237
Allyson Arrington

Allyson Arrington

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 351
Shawn Arrington

Shawn Arrington

Titles: Chief Information Officer
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 606
Jennifer Averbeck

Jennifer Averbeck

Titles: Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Learning Center Director
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Residential Life, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 328

Sam Bankston

Titles: Admin. Assistant to Head of Middle School
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Jack Batt

Jack Batt

Titles: Crew Coach, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 524
Penny Batt

Penny Batt

Titles: English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 622
Vince Betro

Vince Betro

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 201
Heather Biebel

Heather Biebel

Titles: Student Exchange Coordinator, History/Social Sciences Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 530
Priscilla Birdsall

Priscilla Birdsall

Titles: Middle School Dean of Students
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 502
Curtis Blair

Curtis Blair

Titles: Director of Soccer, Dorm Faculty
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 634
Averil Blue

Averil Blue

Titles: MS Lacrosse Coach, World Languages Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Athletics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 264

Henry Blue

Titles: Learning Center Specialist, Middle School Lacrosse Coach
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Athletics, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 566
Sheila Bohannon

Sheila Bohannon

Titles: Database Manager & Admin. Assistant, Development
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
John Bonds

John Bonds

Titles: Diving Coach for Baylor School and Baylor Diving Club
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 654
Suzie Boyle

Suzie Boyle

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 329
Charlie Brown

Charlie Brown

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 333
Elizabeth Bryant

Elizabeth Bryant

Titles: Assistant to the Headmaster
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 257
Elin Bunch

Elin Bunch

Titles: Director of Community Service
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Community Service
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-367-8506 ext. 221
Justin Burner

Justin Burner

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 309
Elizabeth Burnette

Elizabeth Burnette

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423)267-8506 ext. 811
Bubba Burr

Bubba Burr

Titles: Assistant Football Coach, Fitness and Conditioning Instructor, Assistant Track Coach
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 326
Lorraine Byerley

Lorraine Byerley

Titles: Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 852
Ed Cain

Ed Cain

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Lauren Callihan

Lauren Callihan

Titles: Director of Hedges Library
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 358
Betsy Carmichael

Betsy Carmichael

Titles: Art Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 238
Lee Casson

Lee Casson

Titles: English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Ned Caswell

Ned Caswell

Titles: Director of Tennis
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 662
Floyd Celapino

Floyd Celapino

Titles: History/Social Science Instructor, Language Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science, Technology, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 507
Bo Chamberlain

Bo Chamberlain

Titles: History/Social Sciences Instructor, Director of Middle School Walkabout
Locations: Middle School
Departments: History-Social Science, Walkabout
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 210
Austin Clark

Austin Clark

Titles: Assistant Dean of Upper School
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 246
Jordan Clark

Jordan Clark

Titles: Boarding Admission Counselor
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 661
Michael Clark

Michael Clark

Titles: Registrar and Director of Enrollment Services
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 403
Jennifer Clemmer

Jennifer Clemmer

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 656
Amy Cohen

Amy Cohen

Titles: English Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 823
Susan Collins

Susan Collins

Titles: Headmaster's Assistant
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 257
Suzanne Collins

Suzanne Collins

Titles: English Instructor, English Department Chair
Locations: Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 822
Judy Condon

Judy Condon

Titles: Art Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 517
Garrison Conner

Garrison Conner

Titles: Director of Residential Life
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration, Residential Life
Email:
David Conwell

David Conwell

Titles: History/Social Science Department Chair, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 511
Linda Cooke

Linda Cooke

Titles: Director of Student Diversity and Development
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 824
Jennifer Cookston

Jennifer Cookston

Titles: Controller
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 227

Maggie Corey

Titles: Associate Director of the Annual Fund
Email:
Allen Cox

Allen Cox

Titles: Equipment Manager
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 265
Bill Cox

Bill Cox

Titles: Basketball Coach, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 510
Don Curtis

Don Curtis

Titles: Director of Physical Plant
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 266
Leslie Davenport

Leslie Davenport

Titles: Special Events
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 275
Eddie Davis

Eddie Davis

Titles: Communications Specialist
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 216
Cos DeMatteo

Cos DeMatteo

Titles: Football Coach
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 417
Melissa Ebel

Melissa Ebel

Titles: Medical Assistant, Health Center
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Health Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 239
Jeff Edwards

Jeff Edwards

Titles: Science Instructor, Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 623
Kelly Eller

Kelly Eller

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Mathematics, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 382
Kurt Emmanuele

Kurt Emmanuele

Titles: Assistant Track Coach, Dorm Faculty, Assistant Volleyball Coach, Walkabout Instructor, Learning Center Staff
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life, Student Support Center, Walkabout
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 513
Eddie Etter

Eddie Etter

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 271
Robin Fazio

Robin Fazio

Titles: Language Instructor, Coordinator, Organic Gardening
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 348
Bernard Fertal

Bernard Fertal

Titles: Director of Interactive Media / Webmaster
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications, Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314
Daniel Flack

Daniel Flack

Titles: Head Swimming Coach & Aquatics Director
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 279
Joe Flippen

Joe Flippen

Titles: Food Services Director
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 567
Elizabeth Forrester

Elizabeth Forrester

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Kathy Fraley

Kathy Fraley

Titles: Director of Counseling
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 362
Abby Franklin

Abby Franklin

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Assistant Headmaster
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 300
Jeff Gaither

Jeff Gaither

Titles: English Instructor, Track Coach, Dorm Parent
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, English, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 459
Jan Gautier

Jan Gautier

Titles: Dorm Faculty, Science Instructor, Varsity Boys' Cross Country Coach, Middle School Cross Country & Track Coach
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 826

Lizzie Gendimenico

Titles: Middle School Counselor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 245
John Gibson

John Gibson

Titles: Middle School Baseball Coach, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, Learning Center Staff
Locations: Upper School, Admin/Staff, Middle School
Departments: Athletics, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 642
Brian Gill

Brian Gill

Titles: Swimming Instructor
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 630
Ramona Glascock

Ramona Glascock

Titles: Director of Annual Giving
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 341
Ruth Ann Graham

Ruth Ann Graham

Titles: World Languages Instructor, World Languages Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 523
Jenny Green

Jenny Green

Titles: Dorm Faculty, Middle School Student Support, Wellness Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Residential Life, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 578
Susan Griffith

Susan Griffith

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Upper School Deans
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 369
Beth Gumnick

Beth Gumnick

Titles: Fine Arts Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 536
Margaret Harman

Margaret Harman

Titles: Dance Instructor, Verve Artistic Director
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 559

John Harrison

Titles: Director of Institutional Advancement
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 211

Janet Hartman

Titles: Associate Director of Annual Giving
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 408
Takisha Haynie

Takisha Haynie

Titles: Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Assistant Director of Residential Life
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 570
Elia Hennings

Elia Hennings

Titles: Laboratory Technician
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 458

Sonya Henry

Titles: Fine Arts Instructor, Middle School Choir Director
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 203
Neil Hetrick

Neil Hetrick

Titles: German Instructor, MS Global Education Coordinator, MS Walkabout Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Walkabout, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 442
David Hilley

David Hilley

Titles: Math Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 564
Shena House

Shena House

Titles: Custodial Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Laura Howard

Laura Howard

Titles: English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 546
Caldwell Huckabay

Caldwell Huckabay

Titles: History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 645

Sarena Hurston

Titles: Spirit Store Assistant
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Bookstore, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 624
Stephen Jackson

Stephen Jackson

Titles: Director of College Counseling
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: College Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 240
Myrtle Jeffrey

Myrtle Jeffrey

Titles: Custodial Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Howard Johnson

Howard Johnson

Titles: Maintenance Foreman
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 303
Henry Jordon

Henry Jordon

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 331
Dallas Joseph

Dallas Joseph

Titles: VP of Finance and Operations
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 259
Trey Joyner

Trey Joyner

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 519
School: 519
Karl Kaisner

Karl Kaisner

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 218
Tom Kates

Tom Kates

Titles: Boys' Lacrosse Coach, Dorm Faculty, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, History-Social Science, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 278
Julian Kaufman

Julian Kaufman

Class of 1993
Titles: Assistant Football Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 395
Mike Kelly

Mike Kelly

Titles: Applied Humanities Librarian, English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 207
Rex Kendle

Rex Kendle

Titles: Science Instructor, Wrestling Coach
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 393
Barbara Kennedy

Barbara Kennedy

Titles: Director of External Affairs
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 354
Jim Kennedy

Jim Kennedy

Titles: Director of Admission
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 609
Perry Key

Perry Key

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 526
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 238 constituents

Directory Search

For contact information of additional Baylor faculty or staff use the search form below.