Faculty / Staff Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 232 constituents

Bett Adams

Camp Walkabout Director

Joli Anderson

Community Service Director

Elijah Anderson Barrera

Language Instructor, World Languages Department Chair

Ryan Armstrong

Assistant Director, Day Admissions, Dorm Faculty, Middle School Football and Baseball Coach

Allyson Arrington

Mathematics Instructor

Shawn Arrington

Chief Information Officer

Jennifer Averbeck

Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Learning Center Director, Walkabout Instructor

Mark Baliles

Campus Store Manager

John Batt

Crew Coach, History/Social Science Instructor

Penny Batt

Dorm Faculty, English Instructor

Vince Betro

Mathematics Instructor

Heather Biebel

Student Exchange Coordinator

Priscilla Birdsall

Middle School Dean of Students

Curtis Blair

Director of Soccer, Dorm Faculty

Averil Blue

MS Basketball and Lacrosse Coach, World Languages Instructor

Sheila Bohannon

Database Manager & Admin. Assistant, Development

John Bonds

Diving Coach for Baylor School and Baylor Diving Club

Suzie Boyle

School Psychologist

Charlie Brown

Maintenance Staff

Elizabeth Bryant

Major Gifts & Donor Relations Coordinator

Elin Bunch

Assistant Director of Community Service, Learning Center Tutor

Justin Burner

Mathematics Instructor

Elizabeth Burnette

Middle School Track & Cross Country Coach, Science Instructor

Bubba Burr

Assistant Baseball Coach, Assistant Football Coach, Fitness and Conditioning Instructor

Ed Cain

Maintenance Staff

Lauren Callihan

Assistant Librarian, English Instructor

Betsy Carmichael

Art Instructor

Lee Casson

Learning Center Instructor

Ned Caswell

Director of Tennis

Floyd Celapino

Director of Instructional Technology, History/Social Science Instructor, Language Instructor

Bo Chamberlain

Social Studies Instructor

Austin Clark

Assistant Dean of Upper School, Head Basketball Coach (Boys Varsity)

Jordan Clark

Boarding Admission Counselor

Michael Clark

Registrar and Director of Enrollment Services

Jennifer Clemmer

Science Instructor

Amy Cohen

English Department Chair, English Instructor, Literacy Strategies/Humanities Instructor

Susan Collins

Headmaster's Assistant

Suzanne Collins

Humanities Instructor, Literacy Strategies Instructor

Judy Condon

Art Instructor, Literacy Strategies Instructor

Garrison Conner

Director of Residential Life

David Conwell

History/Social Science Department Chair, History/Social Science Instructor

Linda Cooke

Director of Student Diversity and Development

Jennifer Cookston

Controller

Allen Cox

Equipment Manager

Bill Cox

Basketball Coach, History/Social Science Instructor

Don Curtis

Director of Physical Plant

Carin Cushman

Dorm Faculty, History/Social Science Instructor

Leslie Davenport

Bowling Coach, Special Events

Eddie Davis

Communications Specialist

Cos DeMatteo

Football Coach

Karin Dering

Science Lab Technician

Melissa Ebel

Medical Assistant, Health Center

Jeff Edwards

Director of Leadership Baylor, Girls' Lacrosse Coach, Science Instructor

Kelly Eller

Mathematics Instructor

Kurt Emmanuele

Assistant Track Coach, Dorm Faculty, Vollyball Coach, Walkabout Instructor

Eddie Etter

Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director

Robin Fazio

Language Instructor

Bernard Fertal

Director of Interactive Media / Webmaster

Bernard Fertal

Director of Interactive Media / Webmaster

Daniel Flack

Head Swimming Coach & Aquatics Director

Ward Fleissner

History/Social Science Instructor, Literacy Strategies

Joe Flippen

Food Services Director

Elizabeth Forrester

Science Instructor

Olivia Foster

English Instructor

Kathy Fraley

Director of Counseling

Abby Franklin

Administrative Assistant to Assistant Headmaster

Jan Gautier

Dorm Faculty, Science Instructor, Varsity Boys' Cross Country Coach, Middle School Cross Country & Track Coach

Ann Geraci

Nurse Practitioner

John Gibson

8th Grade Baseball Coach, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach

Brian Gill

Swimming Instructor

Ramona Glascock

Director of Annual Giving

Ruth Ann Graham

Language Instructor

Jenny Green

Dorm Faculty, Middle School Student Support, Middle School Student Support

Charlotte Gregorie

Associate Director of Annual Giving

Susan Griffith

Administrative Assistant to Upper School Deans

Beth Gumnick

Fine Arts Department Chair, Fine Arts Instructor

Leroy Guy

Faculty Tech Support, Science Instructor

Ilana Habib

Media and Community Developer

Theresa Hart

Custodial Staff

Takisha Haynie

Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Assistant Director of Residential Life

Shena House

Custodial Staff

Laura Howard

English Instructor

Caldwell Huckabay

History/Social Science Instructor

Carol Huckaby

Director of Summer Programs

Brad Hutcheson

History/Social Science Instructor

Stephen Jackson

Director of College Counseling

Myrtle Jeffrey

Custodial Staff

Howard Johnson

Maintenance Foreman

Henry Jordon

Maintenance Staff

Dallas Joseph

VP of Finance and Operations

Trey Joyner

MS Football and Baseball Coach, Science Instructor

Karl Kaisner

Maintenance

Tom Kates

Boys' Lacrosse Coach, Dorm Faculty, History-Social Science Instructor

Julian Kaufman

Assistant Football Coach

Rex Kendle

Science Instructor

Barbara Kennedy

Director External Affairs

Dan Kennedy

Mathematics Instructor

Jim Kennedy

Director of Admission

Perry Key

Dean of Faculty, Science Instructor

Julie King

Director of Hedges Library, Literacy Strategies Instructor, Baylor 101 Instructor
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 232 constituents