Faculty / Staff Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 232 constituents
Bett Adams

Bett Adams

Titles: Camp Walkabout Director
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Summer Programs
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 827
Joli Anderson

Joli Anderson

Titles: Community Service Director
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Community Service
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 298
Elijah Anderson Barrera

Elijah Anderson Barrera

Titles: Language Instructor, World Languages Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 512
Ryan Armstrong

Ryan Armstrong

Titles: Assistant Director, Day Admissions, Dorm Faculty, Middle School Football and Baseball Coach
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission, Athletics, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 237
Allyson Arrington

Allyson Arrington

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 351
Shawn Arrington

Shawn Arrington

Titles: Chief Information Officer
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 606
Jennifer Averbeck

Jennifer Averbeck

Titles: Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Learning Center Director, Walkabout Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Library, Residential Life, Walkabout
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 328
Mark Baliles

Mark Baliles

Titles: Campus Store Manager
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Bookstore
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 566
John Batt

John Batt

Titles: Crew Coach, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 524
Penny Batt

Penny Batt

Titles: Dorm Faculty, English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 622
Vince Betro

Vince Betro

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 201
Heather Biebel

Heather Biebel

Titles: Student Exchange Coordinator
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 530
Priscilla Birdsall

Priscilla Birdsall

Titles: Middle School Dean of Students
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 502
Curtis Blair

Curtis Blair

Titles: Director of Soccer, Dorm Faculty
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 634
Averil Blue

Averil Blue

Titles: MS Basketball and Lacrosse Coach, World Languages Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Athletics, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 264
Sheila Bohannon

Sheila Bohannon

Titles: Database Manager & Admin. Assistant, Development
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
John Bonds

John Bonds

Titles: Diving Coach for Baylor School and Baylor Diving Club
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 654
Suzie Boyle

Suzie Boyle

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 329
Charlie Brown

Charlie Brown

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 333
Elizabeth Bryant

Elizabeth Bryant

Titles: Major Gifts & Donor Relations Coordinator
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 372

Elin Bunch

Titles: Assistant Director of Community Service, Learning Center Tutor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Community Service
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-367-8506 ext. 221
Justin Burner

Justin Burner

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 309
Elizabeth Burnette

Elizabeth Burnette

Titles: Middle School Track & Cross Country Coach, Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423)267-8506 ext. 811
Bubba Burr

Bubba Burr

Titles: Assistant Baseball Coach, Assistant Football Coach, Fitness and Conditioning Instructor
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 326
Ed Cain

Ed Cain

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Lauren Callihan

Lauren Callihan

Titles: Assistant Librarian, English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 358
Betsy Carmichael

Betsy Carmichael

Titles: Art Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 238
Lee Casson

Lee Casson

Titles: Learning Center Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Student Support Center
Email:
Ned Caswell

Ned Caswell

Titles: Director of Tennis
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 662
Floyd Celapino

Floyd Celapino

Titles: Director of Instructional Technology, History/Social Science Instructor, Language Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science, Technology, World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 507

Bo Chamberlain

Titles: Social Studies Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 423-267-8506 ext. 210
Austin Clark

Austin Clark

Titles: Assistant Dean of Upper School, Head Basketball Coach (Boys Varsity)
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 246
Jordan Clark

Jordan Clark

Titles: Boarding Admission Counselor
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 661
Michael Clark

Michael Clark

Titles: Registrar and Director of Enrollment Services
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 403
Jennifer Clemmer

Jennifer Clemmer

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 656
Amy Cohen

Amy Cohen

Titles: English Department Chair, English Instructor, Literacy Strategies/Humanities Instructor
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 823
Susan Collins

Susan Collins

Titles: Headmaster's Assistant
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 257
Suzanne Collins

Suzanne Collins

Titles: Humanities Instructor, Literacy Strategies Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (423) 267-8506 ext. 822
Judy Condon

Judy Condon

Titles: Art Instructor, Literacy Strategies Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: English, Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 517

Garrison Conner

Titles: Director of Residential Life
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration, Residential Life
Email:
David Conwell

David Conwell

Titles: History/Social Science Department Chair, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 511
Linda Cooke

Linda Cooke

Titles: Director of Student Diversity and Development
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 824
Jennifer Cookston

Jennifer Cookston

Titles: Controller
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 227
Allen Cox

Allen Cox

Titles: Equipment Manager
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 265
Bill Cox

Bill Cox

Titles: Basketball Coach, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 510
Don Curtis

Don Curtis

Titles: Director of Physical Plant
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 266
Carin Cushman

Carin Cushman

Titles: Dorm Faculty, History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 547
Leslie Davenport

Leslie Davenport

Titles: Bowling Coach, Special Events
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics, Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 275
Eddie Davis

Eddie Davis

Titles: Communications Specialist
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 216
Cos DeMatteo

Cos DeMatteo

Titles: Football Coach
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 417
Karin Dering

Karin Dering

Titles: Science Lab Technician
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 854
Melissa Ebel

Melissa Ebel

Titles: Medical Assistant, Health Center
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Health Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 239
Jeff Edwards

Jeff Edwards

Titles: Director of Leadership Baylor, Girls' Lacrosse Coach, Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration, Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 623
Kelly Eller

Kelly Eller

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 382
Kurt Emmanuele

Kurt Emmanuele

Titles: Assistant Track Coach, Dorm Faculty, Vollyball Coach, Walkabout Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life, Walkabout
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 513
Eddie Etter

Eddie Etter

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 271
Robin Fazio

Robin Fazio

Titles: Language Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 348
Bernard Fertal

Bernard Fertal

Titles: Director of Interactive Media / Webmaster
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications, Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314
Bernard Fertal

Bernard Fertal

Titles: Director of Interactive Media / Webmaster
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications, Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 314
Daniel Flack

Daniel Flack

Titles: Head Swimming Coach & Aquatics Director
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 279
Ward Fleissner

Ward Fleissner

Titles: History/Social Science Instructor, Literacy Strategies
Locations: Middle School
Departments: English, History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 825
Joe Flippen

Joe Flippen

Titles: Food Services Director
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 567
Elizabeth Forrester

Elizabeth Forrester

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Olivia Foster

Olivia Foster

Titles: English Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 327
Kathy Fraley

Kathy Fraley

Titles: Director of Counseling
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 362
Abby Franklin

Abby Franklin

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Assistant Headmaster
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 300
Jan Gautier

Jan Gautier

Titles: Dorm Faculty, Science Instructor, Varsity Boys' Cross Country Coach, Middle School Cross Country & Track Coach
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 826
Ann Geraci

Ann Geraci

Titles: Nurse Practitioner
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Health Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 296
John Gibson

John Gibson

Titles: 8th Grade Baseball Coach, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 642
Brian Gill

Brian Gill

Titles: Swimming Instructor
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 630
Ramona Glascock

Ramona Glascock

Titles: Director of Annual Giving
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 341
Ruth Ann Graham

Ruth Ann Graham

Titles: Language Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: World Languages
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 523
Jenny Green

Jenny Green

Titles: Dorm Faculty, Middle School Student Support, Middle School Student Support
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Residential Life, Student Support Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 578
Charlotte Gregorie

Charlotte Gregorie

Titles: Associate Director of Annual Giving
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 408
Susan Griffith

Susan Griffith

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Upper School Deans
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 369
Beth Gumnick

Beth Gumnick

Titles: Fine Arts Department Chair, Fine Arts Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 536
Leroy Guy

Leroy Guy

Titles: Faculty Tech Support, Science Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Science, Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 347
Ilana Habib

Ilana Habib

Titles: Media and Community Developer
Locations: Upper School, Middle School
Departments: Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 207
Theresa Hart

Theresa Hart

Titles: Custodial Staff
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Takisha Haynie

Takisha Haynie

Titles: Dorm Faculty, English Instructor, Assistant Director of Residential Life
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 570
Shena House

Shena House

Titles: Custodial Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Laura Howard

Laura Howard

Titles: English Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 546
Caldwell Huckabay

Caldwell Huckabay

Titles: History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 645
Carol Huckaby

Carol Huckaby

Titles: Director of Summer Programs
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Communications, Summer Programs
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 336
Brad Hutcheson

Brad Hutcheson

Titles: History/Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History-Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 413
Stephen Jackson

Stephen Jackson

Titles: Director of College Counseling
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: College Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 240
Myrtle Jeffrey

Myrtle Jeffrey

Titles: Custodial Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Howard Johnson

Howard Johnson

Titles: Maintenance Foreman
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 303
Henry Jordon

Henry Jordon

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 331
Dallas Joseph

Dallas Joseph

Titles: VP of Finance and Operations
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 259
Trey Joyner

Trey Joyner

Titles: MS Football and Baseball Coach, Science Instructor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 519
School: 519
Karl Kaisner

Karl Kaisner

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Physical Plant
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 218
Tom Kates

Tom Kates

Titles: Boys' Lacrosse Coach, Dorm Faculty, History-Social Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, History-Social Science, Residential Life
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 278
Julian Kaufman

Julian Kaufman

Class of 1993
Titles: Assistant Football Coach
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 395
Rex Kendle

Rex Kendle

Titles: Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 393
Barbara Kennedy

Barbara Kennedy

Titles: Director External Affairs
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 354
Dan Kennedy

Dan Kennedy

Titles: Mathematics Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 231
Jim Kennedy

Jim Kennedy

Titles: Director of Admission
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Admission
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 609
Perry Key

Perry Key

Titles: Dean of Faculty, Science Instructor
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 526
Julie King

Julie King

Titles: Director of Hedges Library, Literacy Strategies Instructor, Baylor 101 Instructor
Locations: Upper School, Admin/Staff, Middle School
Departments: English, Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 209
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 232 constituents

Directory Search

For contact information of additional Baylor faculty or staff use the search form below.