Coaches and Staff

Athletic Director/Student Leadership – Thad Lepcio
Middle School Athletic Director – Bill McMahan
Administrative Assistant – Eddie Etter
Athletic Trainer – Lori Moss
Assistant Trainer –
Athletic Equipment Manager –
Strength & Conditioning – David Reynolds

Coaches – First coach listed is head coach

Fall Winter Spring

Cheerleading
Varsity – Tisa Lindsey
JV – Savannah Henon

Cross Country
Boys Varsity – Jan Gautier
Girls Varsity – Heather Ott, Jason Oswald
Boys Middle School (6-8) – Jan Gautier
Girls Middle School (6-8) – Suzanne E. Collins

Fencing
Varsity – Kristin Vines, Alexandra Castor
Middle School (6-8) – Kristin Vines, Alexandra Castor

Football
Varsity – Phil Massey (Head Coach), Bubba Burr, Tom Watson, Eric Westmoreland,Frank Murphy, Julian Kaufman, Victor McClure, Dave Reynolds, Micah Hughes, Bo Bohannon
8th Grade – Bill McMahan, Fred Hubbs, Card Steele
7th Grade – Caldwell Huckabay, Danny Baker, Reggie Upshaw
6th Grade – T. J. Reap, Floyd Mathis, Darren Reiniche

Golf
Boys Varsity – Gary Partrick, Bill Cox
Girls Varsity –Gary Partrick, Bill Cox
Boys Junior Varsity – Andy Stultz

Girls Soccer
Varsity – Jimmy Weekley, Curtis Blair, Lara Sibold
Junior Varsity –
Middle School (6-8) – Lacy Morrison, Elijah Anderson-Barrera

Softball
Middle School (6-8) – Kelli Smith, Susan Ross

Tennis
Director of Tennis - Ned Caswell
Boys Middle School - Philip Johnson
Girls Middle School - Dustin Kane

Volleyball
Varsity – Sarah Lail , Kurt Emmanuele, Jennifer Sommers
Junior Varsity – Jennifer Sommers

Basketball
Boys Varsity – Austin Clark
Girls Varsity – John Gibson
Boys Junior Varsity – Bill Cox
Girls Junior Varsity –Lara Siebold
Boys MS Varsity – Tony Carter
Boys MS JV – Jack Napolitano
Girls MS Varsity – John Gibson
Girls MS JV – Doug Moser

Bowling
Boys Varsity – Leslie Davenport
Girls Varsity – Leslie Davenport

Cheerleading
Varsity – Tisa Lindsey
JV – Savannah Henon

High Energy Dance
Jennia Shanley, Madison Werner

Swimming& Diving
Varsity – Dan Flack, John Bonds, Tom Smith
Middle School – Dan Flack, John Bonds, Laura Pitman, Brian Gill

Wrestling
Varsity – Ben Nelson, Schaack Van Deusen, Rex Kendle
Middle School (6-8) – T. J. Reap

Volleyball
Middle School (6-8) – Sarah Lail

Baseball
Varsity – Gene Etter, Card Steele, Bubba Burr
JV - John Tipton
9th Grade - TBD
8th Grade – John Gibson
7th Grade – TBD
6th Grade – Michael Gordon

Crew
Head Coach – Steve Fluhr
Boys Varsity – Steve Fluhr
Girls Varsity – Megan Hanewald Tasker
Boys Novice – Greg Maynard
Girls Novice – Bob Fulton, Jack Batt

Fencing
Varsity – Kristin Vines, Michael Vines
Middle School (6-8) – Kristin Vines, Michael Vines

Golf
Boys Middle School (6-8) – T. J. Reap
Girls Middle School (6-8) – T. J. Reap

Lacrosse
Jon Bloom – Head Coach Varsity
Justin Tate – Head Coach JV
Oby Brewer – Volunteer Assistant Coach JV
Wayne Oliver – Head Coach Middle School Red Team
Ricky McEvoy – Head Coach Middle School Grey Team
Girls Varsity: Pam McNabb
Girls Middle School: TBA

Boys Soccer
Varsity – Curtis Blair, Jimmy Weekley
Junior Varsity –TBD
Middle School (6-8) – Bill Winchester, Jim Lessentine

Softball
Varsity – Kelli Smith, Tom Watson, Susan Ross

Tennis
Director of Tennis – Ned Caswell
Boys Varsity – Philip Johnson
Girls Varsity – TBD

Track and Field
Boys Varsity – Bill McMahan, John Bradford, Kurt Emmanuele, Jim Morgan, Heather Ott
Girls Varsity - Bill McMahan, John Bradford, Kurt Emmanuele, Jim Morgan, Heather Ott
Boys Middle School (6-8) – Bill McMahan, John Bradford, Jan Gautier, Jason Oswald, Lara Sibold
Girls Middle School (6-8) – Bill McMahan, John Bradford, Jan Gautier, Jason Oswald, Lara Sibold, Elizabeth Burnette